Sunday, November 15, 2009

:+: Fk wall of Fame :+:

Setiap hari on the way to klinik, I mesti lalu FK wall of Fame. This is where they paste names of doctors yang graduated dari 1st batch sampai the latest. Some writing at the wall are in bahasa Belanda sebab dulu Indonesia kan bawah jajahan Belanda, and my University ni memang one of the oldest Uni in Indonesia. Sambil jalan2 gi kelas, sambil lalu2...usha la name2 doctor2 alumni Unair (University Airlangga). Cube kite try test tengok same2 ek...




This is me standing depan Fk hall of Fame, with my chommot everyday baju. Ned-indische artsenschool!!!! that's the name of my school peeps. Tu in bahasa belanda. Meaning sekolah art+medic. They believed that medic school is all about art. That's why name die camni. Gue sokong!!! Human's the greatest art ever bebeh!



This is the famous wall of fame



As we all know Justin Timberlake grad kat University of Airlangga. Atas sebab undercover, takot fans die tau, he changed is name to Mr. Tumberlaka.



Name doctor yang paling bombastika in my school is dr.Zina, erk.... unique hell name dia ok! Justin tumberlaka's little brother masuk the same school. His name was W.H Tumberlaka. but he wasn't as feyyyymes as his Bro, but still need to change his last name for 'safety'.ngeh2..



If ever, I saket and my mom asked me to go see a doctor, I know of all the doctor in the world, I would never go to see this doc... doc muslihat...lol.. must i say more??? i would rather go to dr. HAPPY THING (ehem?hepi thing?I wonder what's so happy bout him ek? ehem2...) or dr. Sweet-thing (He sounds....sweet...)




There are also weird docs name like...dr.Basah Karnen. Omg! dr. Basah i wonder what did he do to get that name. hehehe...and well... everybody kat FK and FKG pasti 101% kenal dengan our top celebrity. doc paling terkenal...lagi terkenal dari dr. Basah....siapakah beliau?? hahaa... DR.TILAM of course! hehehe...







so, unique kan name2 deorang. everytime lalu mesti rase nak tersengih2 sendiri. hehe...

8 comments:

Bil said...

hahahahhahahahahahhahahahahahahhahahahahahahahhahahahaaha

dr basah + dr tilam = dr. ngompol a.k.a wet on bed!

iecka said...

hahaha.d otha day kn k.ckyn i saw ade nme doc tu kn..dr HARIJADI.hahaha.happy bday everyday! ;)

:+:+: Ashikyn :+:+: said...

To bil ---> hey babe! ure back edy! xsempat say bye! haha.name mrepek2 la indon nih!

:+:+: Ashikyn :+:+: said...

to pika ---> aah2.saw that name also. kat mane tah. carik haritu tak jumpe lak.haha..doc hari jadi. hepi burthday!!!

~BluEBerRy~ said...

hahahaah...
rajin nyer lar tgk nama2 tu..
tp tu ar nama aneh2kn..
x sangka dah lama sebenarnya u kita ni yek..hehehee=D

:+:+: Ashikyn :+:+: said...

yah.Uni kite kan da more than 50 years. tu malam2 berhantu...wo0o..haha..

yern ain said...

hahahahaha.. k.shikynnn!!
rajin gle teliti name2 tu..

dr.muslihat x bole blah..
rase cm siti muslihat filem PRamlee

:+:+: Ashikyn :+:+: said...

to ain ---> haha..gle la doc muslihat, hebat sungguh name die.keh2. ni time iseng2 tak de keje la katekan...lalalala .ngeee.